Information on the processing of Personal Data and Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH,
a Swiss company ( UID no.: CHE-250.467.111) pursuant to the Swiss Federal Act of June, 18th 2010 on the Identification Register for Swiss Businesses – LIDI, with registered office in Via da Farrer 16 – CH 7513 Silvaplana, Switzerland, acknowledges the importance of protecting the privacy and rights of the Users utilising this Website and Service.

We recommend Users to read the rules applied to personal data collection and processing. Silvaplana Top Snowsports is the data controller.

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Pursuant to Federal Act of June 19th, 1992 on Data Protection (FADP) we hereby inform you that the personal data communicated and collected as part of the registration process is stored and processed by Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH for the purposes listed below, in accordance with the modes and purposes permitted by FADP.

The collection and processing of personal data are performed for purposes related to the correct Service delivery, including supplying the User with and sending the User news, information and updates on stays, trips and commercial offers by Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH with the brands it markets and its partners including via e-mail, telephone or SMS, as well as the proper execution by Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH of contractual obligations towards the User.  Personal data is stored as electronic and/or hard copy.

In particular, the collection and processing of personal data are performed with the purpose of enabling your use of the Service. For these purposes the data is processed either manually or electronically, and in any case pursuant to the rules set out in FADP. The User must provide accurate, correct and up-to-date personal data in order to create and manage the contractual relationship with Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH and use its Service. The User acknowledges that should any personal data not be accurate, correct and up to date as part of the registration process, Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH will be unable to provide the Service.

 

USER’S RIGHTS

The User can exercise the right of access to data in accordance with FADP and may request a copy of their personal information.
For these purposes the User shall write to Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH via the address info@silvaplana-snosports.ch.
Furthermore, upon explicit written request via e-mail the User has the right to obtain the rectification of incorrect or inaccurate personal data or to obtain its cancellation, within the limits provided by law.
To stop receiving promotional and commercial offers via e-mail from Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH and the represented brands regarding the services of Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH and its partners, as well as exercising the aforementioned rights, the User may also follow the simple procedure triggered by the ‘unsubscribe’ link available on all commercial communications sent by Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH.
 

 

TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

For the listed purposes User’s personal data may be transferred to all entities to whom disclosure is necessary to enable the performance and provision of the booked tourism services, or to State Authorities included in the itinerary, should this be required by specific regulations.

SKIING SCHOOL MANAGEMENT

Nadia Rossel   –   General Manager & Partner

Maria Laura Eldahuk  –  General Secretariat

Lupo  – Project Marketing Designer

 

info@silvaplana-snowsports.ch

Silvaplana Top Snowsports GmbH

N.IDI CH – 250.467.111

info@silvaplana-snowsport.ch

Via dal Farrer  16

7513 Silvaplana –Schweiz

( legge federale svizzera del 18 Giugno 2010 –Registro di identificazione imprese svizzere LIDI )